Our journey started when we were leaving the school at 9:15 because we had to go to the bus stop to catch a bus to Hammersmith. After that we took a train from Hammersmith to Westminster and we then had to rush to make the cruise in time.Luckily we made it.Phew,close call!
Meanwhile we were on the cruise eating our lunch and seeing some of the most famous landmarks in England like the London Eye,Big Ben,The shard,The Gherkin,shakespeares globe theatre,Cutty Sark, Carnary wharf and 9 more.
In Greenwich we stopped to get a train to the tower of London so we took a metro to the tower of London.
After the tour in the Tower we were very late to the end of the school day so we had to run to the metro and catch a train to putney.Then in putney we had to catch a bus to Roehampton and the time we came back to school 15:23....ahhhh....home sweet home....